Bradley's Almanac

[‘Nac Tracks New Music Playlists] July 2020

Posted on August 4, 2020 at 11:59 am | No Comments

In July 2020, lots of new songs were released. I liked some of them, and put them on playlists. These are those:

YouTube, Spotify, or Soundcloud.

If Bandcamp had playlists, I’d share that, too. Hell, I’d probably only share that one.


‘Nac Tracks | July 2020 | YouTube



‘Nac Tracks | July 2020 | Spotify



‘Nac Tracks | July 2020 | Soundcloud


The August editions are ramping up: YouTube, Spotify, or Soundcloud.

Comments

Leave a Reply





  • Handy links

  • The Almanac Archives

  • Boston-Area Live Show Action

    Friday, June 18th
    (a band called) E
    @ Nova Arts, Keene, NH


    Saturday, July 10th
    The Sheila Divine
    House of Harm
    Eldridge Rodriguez
    @ the Sinclair


    Saturday, July 17th
    Thalia Zedek
    Richie Parsons
    Eric Martin
    7pm @ the Midway


    Friday, July 30th
    Kevin Morby
    & Waxahatchee
    Outside @ MASS MoCA


    Friday, July 30th
    Luna
    @ Truro Vineyards


    Monday, August 2nd
    Japanese Breakfast
    @ Gateway City Arts, Holyoke


    Thursday, August 5th
    Soul Asylum
    Local H
    Juliana Hatfield
    @ Vault Music Hall
    in New Bedford, MA


    Friday, August 6th
    Modest Mouse
    @ Some Bank Pavilion


    Tuesday, August 24th
    Wilco
    Sleater-Kinney
    Nnamdi
    @ Some Bank Pavilion


    Sunday, August 29th
    Cloud Nothings
    @ the Sinclair


    Saturday, September 4th
    Alanis Morissette
    Garbage
    Liz Phair
    @ Xfinity Center *@


    Friday, Sept. 10th
    Slaughter Beach, Dog
    Shannen Moser
    Gladie
    @ The Sinclair


    Saturday, Sept. 11th
    Guided By Voices
    @ the Royale


    Sunday, September 19th
    Middle Kids
    @ the Sinclair


    Wednesday, Sept. 22nd
    Future Islands
    W. Hinds
    @ House of Blues


    Wednesday, Sept. 22nd
    OH SEES
    @ The Sinclair


    Wednesday & Thursday
    September 22nd & 23rd
    Soccer Mommy
    Squirrel Flower
    @ the Paradise


    Thursday, Sept. 23th
    Toad the Wet Sprocket
    @ the Wilbur


    Friday, Sept. 24th
    Primus
    @ the Some Bank Pavilion


    Wednesday, Sept. 29th
    José González
    Rufus Wainwright
    @ the Orpheum


    Thursday & Friday
    Sept. 30th & Oct. 1st
    Caspian
    Junior Beef
    @ The Sinclair


    Monday, October 4th
    Gary Numan
    @ the Paradise


    Tuesday, October 5th
    Will Sheff (Okkervil River)
    Damien Jurado
    @ City Winery


    Thursday & Friday
    October 7th & 8th
    Lady Lamb
    with strings
    @ City Winery Boston


    Tuesday, October 12th
    Idles
    @ the House of Blues


    Wednesday, October 13th
    Nothing
    @ The Sinclair


    Thursday, October 14th
    St. Vincent
    @ the Wang


    Saturday, October 16th
    Waxahatchee
    Katy Kirby
    @ the Royale


    Saturday, October 16th
    Lucy Davus
    Bartees Strange
    @ the House of Blues


    Wednesday, October 20th
    Diet Cig
    @ the Sinclair


    Saturday, Sunday, & Monday
    October 23rd, 24th, & 25th
    The Magnetic Fields
    Christian Lee Hutson
    @ City Winery Boston


    Saturday, October 30th
    The Monkees
    Farewell Tour
    @ the Chevalier, Medford


    Tuesday, November 2nd
    Buck Meek
    (of Big Thief)
    @ the Sinclair


    Monday, November 8th
    Tennis
    Molly Burch
    @ the Royale


    Sunday, November 14th
    The Psychedelic Furs
    @ the Cabot in Beverly


    Monday, November 15th
    The Flaming Lips
    @ the House of Blues


    Monday & Tuesday
    November 8th & 9th
    Beach Bunny
    Miloe
    @ the Paradise


    Wednesday, November 10th
    Adrianne Lenker
    (of Big Thief)
    @ the Sinclair


    Tuesday, November 16th
    Half Waif
    @ Sonia


    Wednesday, November 17th
    Nada Surf
    Pom Pom Club
    @ the Sinclair


    Thursday, November 18th
    Deer Tick
    Delta Spirit
    @ the Royale


    Friday, November 19th
    Joan Jett & the Blackhearts
    @ the Chevalier


    Saturday, November 27th
    Dinosaur Jr.
    The Lemonheads
    @ the House of Blues


    Wednesday, December 1st
    CHVRCHES
    Donna Missal
    @ House of Blues


    Friday, December 3rd
    Hiss Golden Messenger
    Rosali
    @ the Sinclair


    Sunday, December 12th
    Runnner
    @ Brighton Music Hall


    Tuesday, December 14th
    Steve Gunn
    Jeff Parker
    @ The Sinclair


    Wednesday, December 15thn
    Bully
    @ Brighton Music Hall


    Thursday, March 13th
    Reigning Sound
    @ the Sinclair


    Thursday, April 21st
    Fruit Bats
    @ the Sinclair


    Sunday, April 3rd, 2022
    Andy Shauf
    @ the Paradise


    Monday, April 4th2022
    Airborne Toxic Event
    @ the House of Blues


    Sunday, May 1st, 2022
    OMD
    @ House of Blues


    Monday, May 2nd, 2022
    Hoodoo Gurus
    @ the Royale


    Saturday, May 14th, 2022
    Built to Spill
    @ the Paradise


    Thursday, March 19th, 2022
    Clap Your Hands Say Yeah
    @ Sonia


    August 16th, 2022
    Goo Goo Dolls
    @ Some Bank Pavilion


    Sunday, September 19th, 2022
    New Order
    Pet Shop Boys
    @ Some Bank Pavilion